DErik's TOC Xprmnts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Caused automatic TOC to display | Caused automatic TOC to display | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Popup bubble preview testing | |||
|- | |||
! What's first? !! Headings? !! Auto TOC? !! Result | |||
|- | |||
| text || none || no || ? | |||
|- | |||
| text || 1 || no || ? | |||
|- | |||
| text || 4 || yes || ? | |||
|- | |||
| TOC or rtoc || none || NA || ? | |||
|- | |||
| TOC or rtoc || 1 || NA || ? | |||
|- | |||
| TOC or rtoc || 4 || NA || ? | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:06, 5 May 2023
Text first
= First Level 1 Heading = No auto TOC yet
= Second L1 Heading = No auto TOC yet
= Third L1 Heading = No auto TOC yet
= Fourth L1 Heading = Caused automatic TOC to display
| What's first? | Headings? | Auto TOC? | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| text | none | no | ? |
| text | 1 | no | ? |
| text | 4 | yes | ? |
| TOC or rtoc | none | NA | ? |
| TOC or rtoc | 1 | NA | ? |
| TOC or rtoc | 4 | NA | ? |