DErik's TOC Xprmnts: Difference between revisions

From RCGRS MRT Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
__TOC__
= First Level 1 Heading =
 
No auto TOC yet
= First Level 1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet


  = Second L1 Heading =
  = Second L1 Heading =
Line 24: Line 22:
| text || 4 || yes || OK, stops at header
| text || 4 || yes || OK, stops at header
|-
|-
| TOC or rtoc || none || NA || ?
| header || 1 || no || ?
|-
| header || 4 || yes || ?
|-
| TOC or rtoc || none || NA || OK, stops at table
|-
|-
| TOC or rtoc || 1 || NA || ?
| TOC or rtoc || 1 || NA || ?

Revision as of 04:22, 5 May 2023

First Level 1 Heading

No auto TOC yet

= Second L1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet
= Third L1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet
= Fourth L1 Heading =
Caused automatic TOC to display
Popup bubble preview testing
What's first? Headings? Auto TOC? Result
text none no OK, stops at table
text 1 no OK, stops at header
text 4 yes OK, stops at header
header 1 no ?
header 4 yes ?
TOC or rtoc none NA OK, stops at table
TOC or rtoc 1 NA ?
TOC or rtoc 4 NA ?