DErik's TOC Xprmnts: Difference between revisions

From RCGRS MRT Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Text then TOC, no headers
__TOC__
__TOC__
TOC then text, 1 header
= First Level 1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet


= Second L1 Heading =
= First Level 1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet
No auto TOC yet


= Third L1 Heading =
= Second L1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet
No auto TOC yet


= Fourth L1 Heading =
= Third L1 Heading =
Caused automatic TOC to display
No auto TOC yet
 
= Fourth L1 Heading =
Caused automatic TOC to display


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 29: Line 30:
| header || 4 || yes || issue
| header || 4 || yes || issue
|-
|-
| TOC, text || none || NA || OK, stops at table
| TOC, text only || none || NA || OK, stops at table
|-
|-
| TOC, text || 1 || NA || issue
| TOC, text, header || 1 || NA || issue
|-
|-
| TOC, text || 4 || NA || ?
| TOC, text, header || 4 || NA || issue
|-
|-
| TOC, header || none || NA || OK, stops at table
| TOC, header || none || NA || OK, stops at table
Line 40: Line 41:
|-
|-
| TOC, header || 4 || NA || issue
| TOC, header || 4 || NA || issue
|-
|Text, TOC ||none||NA||?
|-
|Text, TOC, header ||1||NA||?
|-
|Text, TOC,header ||4||NA||?
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:51, 5 May 2023

Text then TOC, no headers

= First Level 1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet
= Second L1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet
= Third L1 Heading =
No auto TOC yet
= Fourth L1 Heading =
Caused automatic TOC to display
Popup bubble preview testing
All headers are followed by text
Order Headings? Auto TOC? Result
text only none no OK, stops at table
text, header 1 no OK, stops at header
text, header 4 yes OK, stops at header
header 1 no issue
header 4 yes issue
TOC, text only none NA OK, stops at table
TOC, text, header 1 NA issue
TOC, text, header 4 NA issue
TOC, header none NA OK, stops at table
TOC, header 1 NA issue
TOC, header 4 NA issue
Text, TOC none NA ?
Text, TOC, header 1 NA ?
Text, TOC,header 4 NA ?